Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-07-31 (10-Q), CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD) reported total assets of $12.0B, total liabilities of $6.9B and shareholders' equity of $5.1B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $5.0B. Long-term debt: $746.2M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-31 · read by EquiReason

CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.Follow CRWD — free
Software - Infrastructure · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
263.7B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
30 Nov, in 37 days
LineFY2020
Jan 20
FY2021
Jan 21
FY2022
Jan 22
FY2023
Jan 23
FY2024
Jan 24
FY2025
Jan 25
FY2026
Jan 26
Latest
Jul 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.261.922.002.463.384.325.235.01
Short-term investments0.650.000.000.250.100.00——
Receivables0.160.240.370.630.851.131.361.04
Current assets1.172.292.573.644.766.117.426.96
Total assets1.402.733.625.036.658.7011.0912.03
Current liabilities0.490.861.412.112.703.464.184.43
Long-term debt0.000.740.740.740.740.740.750.75
Total liabilities0.661.862.583.544.315.386.616.89
Shareholders' equity0.740.871.031.462.303.284.435.10

USD billions · SEC XBRL

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. — questions

How much cash does CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. have?
$5.0B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-07-31.
How much debt does CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. have?
$746.2M of long-term debt as of 2026-07-31.
What are CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s total assets?
$12.0B as of 2026-07-31.
What is CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$5.1B as of 2026-07-31.

Every figure on this page comes from CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.