Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) Financial Statements

CRA International, Inc. (CRAI) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $794.6M (up 11.5% year on year) and net income of $49.3M as of 2026-07-04, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$27.7M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-04 · read by EquiReason

CRAICRA International, Inc.Follow CRAI — free
Consulting Services · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.3B
P/E TTM
26.6
Dividend yield
1.1%
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jul 26.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Jan 21
FY2021
Jan 22
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Jan 26
TTM
Jul 26
Trend
Revenue417.6451.4508.4565.9590.9624.0687.4751.6794.6
Gross profit128.5133.6137.7165.9180.8184.2207.5232.3230.5
Operating income28.929.334.855.758.757.570.883.179.4
Pre-tax income28.926.833.654.358.852.366.276.672.3
Income tax6.56.19.112.615.213.819.621.823.0
Net income22.520.724.541.743.638.546.754.849.3
Diluted EPS ($)2.612.533.075.455.915.396.748.147.52
Diluted shares (mn)8.68.27.97.67.47.16.96.7—

USD millions · SEC XBRL

CRA International, Inc. — questions

What is CRA International, Inc.'s revenue?
$794.6M over the twelve months to 2026-07-04, up 11.5% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s net income?
$49.3M over the twelve months to 2026-07-04.
What is CRA International, Inc.'s free cash flow?
-$27.7M over the twelve months to 2026-07-04.
What are CRA International, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$7.52 over the twelve months to 2026-07-04.

Every figure on this page comes from CRA International, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.