Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

The Cigna Group (CI) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), The Cigna Group (CI) reported total assets of $157.1B, total liabilities of $114.2B and shareholders' equity of $42.6B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $6.3B. Long-term debt: $29.1B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CIThe Cigna GroupFollow CI — free
Healthcare Plans · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
81.1B
P/E TTM
12.7
Dividend yield
2.0%
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents2.973.864.6210.185.085.927.827.557.686.30
Short-term investments2.142.050.941.330.920.910.930.671.060.96
Receivables3.1610.4710.7212.1915.0717.2217.7224.2328.7730.80
Inventory0.232.822.663.173.724.785.656.697.345.85
Current assets9.3120.4329.8527.8036.1330.1237.3548.8747.8146.99
Total assets61.76153.23155.77155.45154.89143.89152.76155.88157.92157.08
Current liabilities11.0131.9040.1436.0243.5741.2348.7257.9856.3455.56
Long-term debt5.2039.5231.8929.5531.1328.1028.1628.9430.8729.09
Short-term debt0.242.965.513.372.552.992.783.040.592.79
Total liabilities48.00112.15110.40105.07107.7199.13106.41114.64116.05114.17
Shareholders' equity13.7141.0345.3450.3247.1144.6846.2241.0341.7142.62

USD billions · SEC XBRL

The Cigna Group — questions

How much cash does The Cigna Group have?
$6.3B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does The Cigna Group have?
$29.1B of long-term debt and $2.8B due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are The Cigna Group's total assets?
$157.1B as of 2026-06-30.
What is The Cigna Group's shareholders' equity?
$42.6B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from The Cigna Group's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.