Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

The Cigna Group (CI) Financial Statements

The Cigna Group (CI) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $282.4B (up 7.8% year on year) and net income of $6.4B as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $9.1B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CIThe Cigna GroupFollow CI — free
Healthcare Plans · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
81.1B
P/E TTM
12.7
Dividend yield
2.0%
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue48.65153.57160.40174.07180.52195.27247.12274.90282.38
Gross profit43.8655.9056.9256.5255.6861.4664.6159.9158.25
Operating income4.168.088.157.948.458.549.429.209.96
Pre-tax income3.586.5710.876.798.405.515.277.788.64
Income tax0.941.452.381.371.620.141.491.491.66
Net income2.655.128.495.426.785.163.435.966.42
Diluted EPS ($)10.5413.4422.9615.7521.4117.3912.1222.1824.19
Diluted shares (bn)0.2500.3800.3680.3410.3130.2970.2830.269—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

The Cigna Group — questions

What is The Cigna Group's revenue?
$282.4B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 7.8% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is The Cigna Group's net income?
$6.4B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is The Cigna Group's free cash flow?
$9.1B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are The Cigna Group's diluted earnings per share?
$24.19 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from The Cigna Group's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.