Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Cadre Holdings, Inc. (CDRE) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Cadre Holdings, Inc. (CDRE) reported total assets of $917.3M, total liabilities of $570.5M and shareholders' equity of $346.8M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $57.7M. Long-term debt: $354.3M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

CDRECadre Holdings, Inc.Follow CDRE — free
Aerospace & Defense · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.3B
P/E TTM
37.0
Dividend yield
1.3%
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Nov, in 18 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents33.945.387.7124.9125.357.7
Receivables48.364.658.493.5110.6128.4
Inventory64.070.381.082.4100.3129.1
Current assets160.0197.0245.8327.6365.9348.1
Total assets311.8392.0431.2652.7770.0917.3
Current liabilities74.678.995.294.1104.5162.4
Long-term debt146.5137.5127.8211.8291.0354.3
Short-term debt13.212.212.311.416.320.0
Total liabilities223.2226.1234.0341.2452.2570.5
Shareholders' equity88.6165.9197.2311.5317.8346.8

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Cadre Holdings, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Cadre Holdings, Inc. have?
$57.7M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Cadre Holdings, Inc. have?
$354.3M of long-term debt and $20.0M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Cadre Holdings, Inc.'s total assets?
$917.3M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Cadre Holdings, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$346.8M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Cadre Holdings, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.