Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. (BWMN) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. (BWMN) reported total assets of $620.1M, total liabilities of $363.6M and shareholders' equity of $256.5M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $10.5M. Long-term debt: $22.7M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

BWMNBowman Consulting Group Ltd.Follow BWMN — free
Engineering & Construction · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
742.5M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
11 Nov, in 18 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents20.613.320.76.711.110.5
Receivables38.564.487.6105.1130.6140.3
Current assets74.4102.1154.8176.6213.0235.5
Total assets138.2255.8402.8505.9579.7620.1
Current liabilities32.969.1126.8135.0214.7261.1
Long-term debt12.916.313.720.034.322.7
Total liabilities59.8132.9239.5259.8318.6363.6
Shareholders' equity78.4122.9163.3246.1261.1256.5

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. — questions

How much cash does Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. have?
$10.5M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. have?
$22.7M of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are Bowman Consulting Group Ltd.'s total assets?
$620.1M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Bowman Consulting Group Ltd.'s shareholders' equity?
$256.5M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Bowman Consulting Group Ltd.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.