Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

BancFirst Corporation (BANF) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

BancFirst Corporation (BANF) has a market cap of $3.7B, a trailing P/E of 15.0 and a price-to-sales ratio of 5.2, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

BANFBancFirst CorporationFollow BANF — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
3.7B
P/E TTM
15.0
Dividend yield
1.8%
52-week
—
Next earnings
20 Jan, in 88 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
BANF3.715.01.9114%1.8%+9%
WSFS4.013.21.4812%0.9%+4%
CVBF4.018.51.278%3.5%+14%
INDB4.015.01.138%2.9%+41%
RNST3.812.30.988%2.2%+33%
WSBC3.711.30.919%3.9%+38%
NIC3.624.21.589%0.8%+41%
FIBK3.511.41.0510%5.1%+6%
FFBC3.411.51.1510%3.1%+18%
SFNC3.4—0.97-10%3.7%-79%
MCHB3.411.71.2511%9.0%+56%
Median of these 1012.31.149%3.3%+26%

P/E 15.0 vs. a peer median of 12.3; P/B 1.91 vs. 1.14. BANF's own P/E sits at the 34th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
10200%+10%+20%+30%+40%+50%+60%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)BANFWSFSCVBFINDBRNSTWSBCNICFIBKFFBCMCHB

SFNC has no P/E (earnings not positive) and is left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

BancFirst Corporation — questions

What is BancFirst Corporation's market cap?
$3.7B.
What is BancFirst Corporation's P/E ratio?
15.0 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is BancFirst Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
5.2.

Every figure on this page comes from BancFirst Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.