Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation (BAH) Financial Statements

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation (BAH) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $11.0B (down 6.2% year on year) and net income of $784.0M as of 2026-09-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $984.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-09-30 · read by EquiReason

BAHBooz Allen Hamilton Holding CorporationFollow BAH — free
Consulting Services · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
9.3B
P/E TTM
12.2
Dividend yield
3.0%
52-week
—
Next earnings
23 Oct, in -1 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Sep 26.

LineFY2019
Mar 19
FY2020
Mar 20
FY2021
Mar 21
FY2022
Mar 22
FY2023
Mar 23
FY2024
Mar 24
FY2025
Mar 25
FY2026
Mar 26
TTM
Sep 26
Trend
Revenue6.707.467.868.369.2610.6611.9811.2210.98
Gross profit3.604.084.204.464.955.746.565.915.77
Operating income0.600.670.750.690.451.011.371.031.02
Pre-tax income0.520.580.660.600.370.851.220.860.86
Income tax0.100.100.050.140.100.250.280.010.08
Net income0.420.480.610.470.270.610.940.850.78
Diluted EPS ($)2.913.414.373.442.034.597.256.906.44
Diluted shares (bn)0.1430.1410.1390.1350.1330.1310.1280.122—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation — questions

What is Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's revenue?
$11.0B over the twelve months to 2026-09-30, down 6.2% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's net income?
$784.0M over the twelve months to 2026-09-30.
What is Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's free cash flow?
$984.0M over the twelve months to 2026-09-30.
What are Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's diluted earnings per share?
$6.44 over the twelve months to 2026-09-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.