Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Arlo Technologies, Inc. (ARLO) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-28 (10-Q), Arlo Technologies, Inc. (ARLO) reported total assets of $374.6M, total liabilities of $216.1M and shareholders' equity of $158.5M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $101.4M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

ARLOArlo Technologies, Inc.Follow ARLO — free
Building Products & Equipment · Industrials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.4B
P/E TTM
46.5
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days
LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents151.3236.7186.1175.784.056.582.0146.4101.4
Short-term investments49.720.0———————
Receivables166.0127.377.679.666.065.457.339.763.6
Inventory124.868.664.738.446.638.440.641.248.4
Current assets515.5469.6356.5303.6232.8250.5262.6260.5272.7
Total assets595.9542.7414.0347.5272.2285.5298.4310.5374.6
Current liabilities282.0293.9237.3210.9162.3161.5176.8172.3194.5
Total liabilities326.4339.3280.2234.8184.5182.3197.5182.7216.1
Shareholders' equity269.5203.4133.8112.787.7103.3100.9127.8158.5

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Arlo Technologies, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Arlo Technologies, Inc. have?
$101.4M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-28.
What are Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s total assets?
$374.6M as of 2026-06-28.
What is Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$158.5M as of 2026-06-28.

Every figure on this page comes from Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.