Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Arista Networks, Inc. (ANET) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Arista Networks, Inc. (ANET) reported total assets of $23.7B, total liabilities of $8.9B and shareholders' equity of $14.8B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $2.3B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

ANETArista Networks, Inc.Follow ANET — free
Computer Hardware · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
217.4B
P/E TTM
54.4
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
3 Nov, in 10 days
LineFY2014
Dec 14
FY2015
Dec 15
FY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.240.690.570.860.651.110.890.620.671.942.761.962.29
Short-term investments0.210.000.300.681.311.611.982.792.353.075.548.7811.05
Receivables0.100.140.250.250.330.390.390.520.921.031.141.892.27
Inventory0.080.090.240.310.260.240.480.651.291.951.832.252.54
Current assets0.680.971.532.272.713.473.844.815.558.4011.9116.3920.16
Total assets0.811.161.732.463.084.194.745.736.789.9614.0419.4523.72
Current liabilities0.140.240.460.530.610.600.771.111.291.922.735.386.82
Short-term debt0.00————————————
Total liabilities0.260.370.620.800.941.291.421.761.892.744.057.088.92
Shareholders' equity0.560.791.111.662.142.893.323.984.897.229.9912.3714.80

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Arista Networks, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Arista Networks, Inc. have?
$2.3B in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Arista Networks, Inc.'s total assets?
$23.7B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Arista Networks, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$14.8B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Arista Networks, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.