Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

PowerFleet, Inc. (AIOT) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), PowerFleet, Inc. (AIOT) reported total assets of $962.6M, total liabilities of $473.7M and shareholders' equity of $482.6M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $32.8M. Long-term debt: $229.3M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

AIOTPowerFleet, Inc.Follow AIOT — free
Software - Infrastructure · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
357.0M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
17 Nov, in 24 days
LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Mar 24
FY2025
Mar 25
FY2026
Mar 26
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents16.418.126.517.719.024.444.436.532.8
Receivables27.024.132.132.632.430.378.693.891.4
Inventory16.412.918.222.322.621.718.422.421.6
Current assets71.264.887.981.282.0169.8169.1179.2173.5
Total assets223.0219.6229.9218.1218.1308.7910.1955.6962.6
Current liabilities43.435.944.344.558.643.6151.0158.0158.0
Long-term debt26.523.218.111.4—113.8232.2229.7229.3
Short-term debt2.75.36.14.611.12.04.86.36.7
Total liabilities91.588.385.077.080.2179.8463.3474.0473.7
Shareholders' equity84.279.292.168.957.538.5446.6475.5482.6

USD millions · SEC XBRL

PowerFleet, Inc. — questions

How much cash does PowerFleet, Inc. have?
$32.8M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does PowerFleet, Inc. have?
$229.3M of long-term debt and $6.7M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are PowerFleet, Inc.'s total assets?
$962.6M as of 2026-06-30.
What is PowerFleet, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$482.6M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from PowerFleet, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.