Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Zymeworks Inc. (ZYME) Financial Statements

Zymeworks Inc. (ZYME) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $37.1M (down 69.8% year on year) and net income of -$150.0M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$120.5M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

ZYMEZymeworks Inc.Follow ZYME — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.0B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue412.576.076.3106.037.1
Research & development208.6143.6134.6137.0128.7
Operating income130.5-138.1-137.1-92.5-155.6
Pre-tax income135.2-119.2-116.6-79.8-151.4
Income tax10.9-0.66.11.4-1.4
Net income124.3-118.7-122.7-81.1-150.0
Diluted EPS ($)1.90-1.72-1.62-1.08-2.02
Diluted shares (mn)65.268.975.975.4—

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Zymeworks Inc. — questions

What is Zymeworks Inc.'s revenue?
$37.1M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, down 69.8% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Zymeworks Inc.'s net income?
-$150.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Zymeworks Inc.'s free cash flow?
-$120.5M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Zymeworks Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$-2.02 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Zymeworks Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.