Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Zoom Communications, Inc. (ZM) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-07-31 (10-Q), Zoom Communications, Inc. (ZM) reported total assets of $13.6B, total liabilities of $2.3B and shareholders' equity of $11.3B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $932.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-31 · read by EquiReason

ZMZoom Communications, Inc.Follow ZM — free
Software - Application · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
28.0B
P/E TTM
8.9
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
23 Nov, in 30 days
LineFY2020
Jan 20
FY2021
Jan 21
FY2022
Jan 22
FY2023
Jan 23
FY2024
Jan 24
FY2025
Jan 25
FY2026
Jan 26
Latest
Jul 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.282.241.061.091.561.351.270.93
Short-term investments0.572.004.364.335.406.446.546.32
Receivables0.120.290.420.560.540.500.500.53
Current assets1.104.796.186.367.938.688.668.12
Total assets1.295.307.558.139.9310.9911.9613.59
Current liabilities0.331.261.581.741.761.902.002.12
Total liabilities0.461.441.771.921.912.052.152.28
Shareholders' equity0.833.865.786.218.028.949.8111.30

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Zoom Communications, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Zoom Communications, Inc. have?
$932.0M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-07-31.
What are Zoom Communications, Inc.'s total assets?
$13.6B as of 2026-07-31.
What is Zoom Communications, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$11.3B as of 2026-07-31.

Every figure on this page comes from Zoom Communications, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.