Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

ZipRecruiter, Inc. (ZIP) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), ZipRecruiter, Inc. (ZIP) reported total assets of $321.3M, total liabilities of $355.1M and shareholders' equity of -$33.8M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $129.7M. Long-term debt: $253.3M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

ZIPZipRecruiter, Inc.Follow ZIP — free
Internet Content & Information · Communication Services
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
382.4M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents254.6227.4283.0218.4188.0129.7
Short-term investments0.0343.0237.1287.4221.144.1
Receivables41.744.427.223.525.726.4
Current assets310.6632.3562.3543.7448.9215.6
Total assets398.6714.6659.5664.1569.7321.3
Current liabilities142.9129.784.981.670.971.0
Long-term debt0.0541.6542.6543.6544.8253.3
Total liabilities163.7685.9651.1650.6646.9355.1
Shareholders' equity235.028.68.413.4-77.2-33.8

USD millions · SEC XBRL

ZipRecruiter, Inc. — questions

How much cash does ZipRecruiter, Inc. have?
$129.7M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does ZipRecruiter, Inc. have?
$253.3M of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s total assets?
$321.3M as of 2026-06-30.
What is ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
-$33.8M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.