Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

The York Water Company (YORW) Financial Statements

The York Water Company (YORW) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $83.4M (up 9.4% year on year) and net income of $23.8M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$14.1M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

YORWThe York Water CompanyFollow YORW — free
Utilities - Regulated Water · Utilities
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
516.4M
P/E TTM
19.8
Dividend yield
2.8%
52-week
—
Next earnings
30 Oct, in 6 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue48.451.653.955.160.171.075.077.583.4
Operating income22.523.824.423.424.529.528.027.730.5
Pre-tax income15.916.618.618.119.625.021.719.222.2
Income tax2.52.22.01.10.01.31.4-0.8-1.6
Net income13.414.416.617.019.623.820.320.123.8
Diluted EPS ($)1.041.111.271.301.401.661.421.391.61
Diluted shares (mn)12.913.013.013.114.014.314.314.4—

USD millions · SEC XBRL

The York Water Company — questions

What is The York Water Company's revenue?
$83.4M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 9.4% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is The York Water Company's net income?
$23.8M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is The York Water Company's free cash flow?
-$14.1M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are The York Water Company's diluted earnings per share?
$1.61 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from The York Water Company's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.