Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

GeneDx Holdings Corp. (WGS) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), GeneDx Holdings Corp. (WGS) reported total assets of $481.5M, total liabilities of $237.3M and shareholders' equity of $244.2M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $60.3M. Long-term debt: $96.8M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

WGSGeneDx Holdings Corp.Follow WGS — free
Diagnostics & Research · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.7B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
26 Oct, in 2 days
LineFY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents108.1400.6123.999.785.2105.060.3
Short-term investments——0.030.556.066.372.2
Receivables32.026.542.6—37.674.483.6
Inventory25.033.513.78.810.714.017.8
Current assets174.1483.5212.6182.3198.0268.3246.4
Total assets251.6554.1490.9418.8419.4523.7481.5
Current liabilities73.4101.3144.358.854.8108.974.6
Long-term debt19.011.06.352.751.948.296.8
Short-term debt1.80.04.80.51.24.50.0
Total liabilities247.3166.0237.2190.7174.1215.5237.3
Shareholders' equity-330.1388.1253.7228.0245.2308.2244.2

USD millions · SEC XBRL

GeneDx Holdings Corp. — questions

How much cash does GeneDx Holdings Corp. have?
$60.3M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does GeneDx Holdings Corp. have?
$96.8M of long-term debt and $0 due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s total assets?
$481.5M as of 2026-06-30.
What is GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s shareholders' equity?
$244.2M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.