Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Viper Energy, Inc. (VNOM) Financial Statements

Viper Energy, Inc. (VNOM) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $2.0B (up 107.8% year on year) and net income of $59.0M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

VNOMViper Energy, Inc.Follow VNOM — free
Oil & Gas Midstream · Energy
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
16.9B
P/E TTM
156.1
Dividend yield
2.4%
52-week
—
Next earnings
2 Nov, in 9 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue0.830.861.402.04
Operating income0.620.57-0.140.25
Pre-tax income0.550.50-0.230.16
Income tax0.05-0.10-0.020.05
Net income0.200.36-0.070.06
Diluted EPS ($)2.693.82-0.480.30
Diluted shares (bn)0.0740.0940.143—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Viper Energy, Inc. — questions

What is Viper Energy, Inc.'s revenue?
$2.0B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 107.8% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Viper Energy, Inc.'s net income?
$59.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Viper Energy, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$0.30 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Viper Energy, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.