Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Viemed Healthcare, Inc. (VMD) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Viemed Healthcare, Inc. (VMD) reported total assets of $204.2M, total liabilities of $58.3M and shareholders' equity of $144.0M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $10.7M. Long-term debt: $6.4M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

VMDViemed Healthcare, Inc.Follow VMD — free
Medical Devices · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
373.3M
P/E TTM
27.2
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days
LineFY2018
Mar 18
FY2018
Jun 18
FY2018
Sep 18
FY2019
Mar 19
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents4.68.610.27.413.431.028.416.912.817.513.510.7
Receivables10.77.98.411.711.512.412.815.418.524.925.632.2
Inventory2.01.92.43.61.42.32.53.64.64.35.05.3
Current assets17.918.922.023.727.847.247.339.738.452.948.554.0
Total assets40.744.349.258.782.6112.6118.0117.0154.9177.1199.2204.2
Current liabilities14.615.517.221.725.923.017.818.932.137.341.147.9
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.07.65.84.30.06.03.611.36.4
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.01.81.81.50.01.10.41.10.7
Total liabilities15.916.818.824.838.930.923.119.941.043.855.658.3
Shareholders' equity24.727.530.433.943.781.794.897.1113.9131.4141.5144.0

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Viemed Healthcare, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Viemed Healthcare, Inc. have?
$10.7M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Viemed Healthcare, Inc. have?
$6.4M of long-term debt and $717000 due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Viemed Healthcare, Inc.'s total assets?
$204.2M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Viemed Healthcare, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$144.0M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Viemed Healthcare, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.