Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Valero Energy Corporation (VLO) Financial Statements

Valero Energy Corporation (VLO) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $139.4B (up 12.6% year on year) and net income of $7.2B as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $9.3B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

VLOValero Energy CorporationFollow VLO — free
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing · Energy
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
120.7B
P/E TTM
17.4
Dividend yield
1.1%
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Jan, in 95 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26. Results for the next quarter were released 22 Oct; these figures move once the 10-Q is filed.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue117.03108.3264.91113.98176.38144.77129.88122.69139.40
Gross profit5.594.78-0.743.1316.8012.934.815.4311.20
Operating income4.573.84-1.582.1315.6911.863.763.1810.01
Pre-tax income4.233.49-2.011.5415.3111.773.703.019.87
Income tax0.880.70-0.900.263.432.620.690.762.24
Net income3.122.42-1.420.9311.538.842.772.357.21
Diluted EPS ($)7.295.84-3.502.2729.0424.928.587.5724.05
Diluted shares (bn)0.4280.4140.4070.4070.3960.3530.3220.309—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Valero Energy Corporation — questions

What is Valero Energy Corporation's revenue?
$139.4B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 12.6% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Valero Energy Corporation's net income?
$7.2B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Valero Energy Corporation's free cash flow?
$9.3B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Valero Energy Corporation's diluted earnings per share?
$24.05 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Valero Energy Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.