Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Vital Farms, Inc. (VITL) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-28 (10-Q), Vital Farms, Inc. (VITL) reported total assets of $502.1M, total liabilities of $218.4M and shareholders' equity of $283.7M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $21.2M. Long-term debt: $30.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

VITLVital Farms, Inc.Follow VITL — free
Farm Products · Consumer Defensive
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
392.4M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
3 Nov, in 10 days
LineFY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents29.531.012.984.1150.648.821.2
Receivables20.926.938.939.754.367.850.7
Inventory12.910.926.832.923.766.573.9
Current assets137.3141.3149.6195.5246.0262.6162.9
Total assets171.4189.9214.7275.2359.3518.7502.1
Current liabilities25.938.047.765.278.5121.6147.6
Long-term debt—————0.030.0
Total liabilities29.038.256.382.590.0167.5218.4
Shareholders' equity142.2151.6158.3192.7269.3351.3283.7

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Vital Farms, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Vital Farms, Inc. have?
$21.2M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-28.
How much debt does Vital Farms, Inc. have?
$30.0M of long-term debt as of 2026-06-28.
What are Vital Farms, Inc.'s total assets?
$502.1M as of 2026-06-28.
What is Vital Farms, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$283.7M as of 2026-06-28.

Every figure on this page comes from Vital Farms, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.