Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Vipshop Holdings Ltd (VIPS) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Vipshop Holdings Ltd (VIPS) has a market cap of $6.0B, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

VIPSVipshop Holdings LtdFollow VIPS — free
Internet Retail · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
6.0B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
4.3%
52-week
—
Next earnings
18 Nov, in 25 days

Peers

internet retail · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EEV/SalesEV/EBITDAFCF yieldRev. growthOp. marginROIC
VIPS6.0————-0.8%8%27%
DASH7893.94.743.92.8%+34%4%9%
EBAY5425.24.919.94.5%+15%21%24%
JD35————+4%0.2%2%
CPNG25—0.6—0.4%+10%-2%—
W15—1.334.72.8%+7%2%—
CART1330.83.117.49.0%+13%15%27%
CHWY8.833.20.718.66.4%+6%3%72%
ETSY8.048.63.417.67.7%+0.7%16%54%
RVLV1.622.01.015.01.7%+11%6%31%
LQDT1.444.02.421.56.4%+5%9%87%
Median of these 1033.22.419.34.5%+9%5%29%

.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
20501000%+10%+20%+30%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)DASHEBAYCARTCHWYETSYRVLVLQDT

VIPS and JD and CPNG and W have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Vipshop Holdings Ltd — questions

What is Vipshop Holdings Ltd's market cap?
$6.0B.

Every figure on this page comes from Vipshop Holdings Ltd's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.