Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

VICI Properties Inc. (VICI) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), VICI Properties Inc. (VICI) reported total assets of $48.3B, total liabilities of $18.7B and shareholders' equity of $29.2B, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $288.1M. Long-term debt: $16.9B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

VICIVICI Properties Inc.Follow VICI — free
REIT - Diversified · Real Estate
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
26.2B
P/E TTM
9.2
Dividend yield
7.6%
52-week
—
Next earnings
28 Oct, in 4 days
LineFY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.180.581.100.320.740.210.520.520.560.29
Short-term investments0.000.520.060.020.000.220.000.000.040.00
Total assets9.7411.3313.2717.0617.6037.5844.0645.3746.7248.27
Long-term debt4.124.124.796.774.6913.7416.7216.7316.7716.93
Total liabilities4.964.435.227.575.4115.2918.4018.4218.5018.67
Shareholders' equity4.696.827.979.4212.1121.9325.2626.5427.8029.17

USD billions · SEC XBRL

VICI Properties Inc. — questions

How much cash does VICI Properties Inc. have?
$288.1M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does VICI Properties Inc. have?
$16.9B of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are VICI Properties Inc.'s total assets?
$48.3B as of 2026-06-30.
What is VICI Properties Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$29.2B as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from VICI Properties Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.