Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Via Transportation, Inc. (VIA) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Via Transportation, Inc. (VIA) reported total assets of $718.3M, total liabilities of $100.0M and shareholders' equity of $618.3M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $335.9M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

VIAVia Transportation, Inc.Follow VIA — free
Software - Application · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
3.0B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days
LineFY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents370.9335.9
Receivables81.6104.7
Current assets469.6458.2
Total assets733.1718.3
Current liabilities94.290.8
Total liabilities105.4100.0
Shareholders' equity627.7618.3

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Via Transportation, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Via Transportation, Inc. have?
$335.9M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Via Transportation, Inc.'s total assets?
$718.3M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Via Transportation, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$618.3M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Via Transportation, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.