Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Vera Therapeutics, Inc. (VERA) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Vera Therapeutics, Inc. (VERA) reported total assets of $533.0M, total liabilities of $125.2M and shareholders' equity of $407.8M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $48.9M. Long-term debt: $75.2M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

VERAVera Therapeutics, Inc.Follow VERA — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.0B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
3 Nov, in 10 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents79.743.545.792.6354.748.9
Short-term investments0.071.2115.0548.2359.9450.3
Current assets82.5125.7172.0651.2728.9527.5
Total assets83.7131.4175.5655.7734.7533.0
Current liabilities7.725.622.325.453.548.3
Long-term debt4.924.849.950.774.875.2
Total liabilities14.254.573.978.5130.2125.2
Shareholders' equity69.676.9101.7577.2604.5407.8

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Vera Therapeutics, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Vera Therapeutics, Inc. have?
$48.9M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Vera Therapeutics, Inc. have?
$75.2M of long-term debt as of 2026-06-30.
What are Vera Therapeutics, Inc.'s total assets?
$533.0M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Vera Therapeutics, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$407.8M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Vera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.