Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Tyra Biosciences, Inc. (TYRA) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Tyra Biosciences, Inc. (TYRA) reported total assets of $383.4M, total liabilities of $29.7M and shareholders' equity of $353.7M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $73.8M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

TYRATyra Biosciences, Inc.Follow TYRA — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.2B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
3 Nov, in 10 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents302.2251.258.092.077.473.8
Current assets304.1257.3211.7347.5265.5367.0
Total assets306.7266.2225.9363.6282.6383.4
Current liabilities3.65.715.314.618.124.6
Total liabilities5.08.421.620.423.429.7
Shareholders' equity301.7257.8204.3343.2259.2353.7

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Tyra Biosciences, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Tyra Biosciences, Inc. have?
$73.8M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Tyra Biosciences, Inc.'s total assets?
$383.4M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Tyra Biosciences, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$353.7M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Tyra Biosciences, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.