Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Twist Bioscience Corporation (TWST) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Twist Bioscience Corporation (TWST) reported total assets of $672.4M, total liabilities of $226.7M and shareholders' equity of $445.7M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $117.4M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

TWSTTwist Bioscience CorporationFollow TWST — free
Diagnostics & Research · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
8.8B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
13 Nov, in 20 days
LineFY2019
Sep 19
FY2020
Sep 20
FY2021
Sep 21
FY2022
Sep 22
FY2023
Sep 23
FY2024
Sep 24
FY2025
Sep 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents46.793.7465.8378.7286.5226.3183.0117.4
Short-term investments91.4196.312.0126.349.950.149.449.4
Receivables12.126.428.540.344.134.957.065.1
Inventory7.312.331.839.332.124.128.335.2
Current assets160.1334.9546.5596.5424.3346.8333.0321.3
Total assets187.0398.9702.1961.4776.4614.3641.9672.4
Current liabilities30.436.063.190.773.371.091.4120.3
Long-term debt4.41.4——————
Short-term debt3.33.31.60.0————
Total liabilities34.962.6121.3172.0153.0141.6168.9226.7
Shareholders' equity152.1336.3580.8789.4623.4472.7473.0445.7

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Twist Bioscience Corporation — questions

How much cash does Twist Bioscience Corporation have?
$117.4M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Twist Bioscience Corporation's total assets?
$672.4M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Twist Bioscience Corporation's shareholders' equity?
$445.7M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Twist Bioscience Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.