Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO) Financial Statements

Tractor Supply Company (TSCO) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $15.8B (up 4.0% year on year) and net income of $1.0B as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $307.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

TSCOTractor Supply CompanyFollow TSCO — free
Specialty Retail · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
17.4B
P/E TTM
17.4
Dividend yield
2.8%
52-week
—
Next earnings
27 Jan, in 95 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26. Results for the next quarter were released 22 Oct; these figures move once the 10-Q is filed.

LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue8.3510.6212.7314.2014.5614.8815.5215.75
Gross profit2.873.764.484.975.235.405.655.74
Operating income0.741.001.311.431.481.471.471.34
Pre-tax income0.720.971.281.401.431.411.401.27
Income tax0.160.220.280.320.330.310.300.26
Net income0.560.751.001.091.111.101.101.01
Diluted EPS ($)4.666.388.611.942.022.042.061.92
Diluted shares (bn)0.1210.1170.1160.5610.5490.5400.532—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Tractor Supply Company — questions

What is Tractor Supply Company's revenue?
$15.8B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 4.0% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Tractor Supply Company's net income?
$1.0B over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Tractor Supply Company's free cash flow?
$307.0M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Tractor Supply Company's diluted earnings per share?
$1.92 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Tractor Supply Company's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.