Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Toll Brothers, Inc. (TOL) Financial Statements

Toll Brothers, Inc. (TOL) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $10.8B (down 1.1% year on year) and net income of $1.2B as of 2026-07-31, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $1.1B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-31 · read by EquiReason

TOLToll Brothers, Inc.Follow TOL — free
Residential Construction · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
12.9B
P/E TTM
11.2
Dividend yield
0.7%
52-week
—
Next earnings
7 Dec, in 44 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jul 26.

LineFY2019
Oct 19
FY2020
Oct 20
FY2021
Oct 21
FY2022
Oct 22
FY2023
Oct 23
FY2024
Oct 24
FY2025
Oct 25
TTM
Jul 26
Trend
Revenue7.227.088.7910.289.9910.8510.9710.76
Gross profit1.561.421.942.492.633.022.752.55
Operating income0.680.551.021.511.722.041.721.49
Pre-tax income0.790.591.101.701.842.091.791.59
Income tax0.200.140.270.420.470.510.440.39
Net income0.590.450.831.291.371.571.351.20
Diluted EPS ($)4.033.406.6310.9012.3615.0113.4912.46
Diluted shares (bn)0.1470.1310.1260.1180.1110.1050.100—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Toll Brothers, Inc. — questions

What is Toll Brothers, Inc.'s revenue?
$10.8B over the twelve months to 2026-07-31, down 1.1% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Toll Brothers, Inc.'s net income?
$1.2B over the twelve months to 2026-07-31.
What is Toll Brothers, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$1.1B over the twelve months to 2026-07-31.
What are Toll Brothers, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$12.46 over the twelve months to 2026-07-31.

Every figure on this page comes from Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.