Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

S&T Bancorp, Inc. (STBA) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

S&T Bancorp, Inc. (STBA) has a market cap of $1.8B, a trailing P/E of 13.4 and a price-to-sales ratio of 4.3, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

STBAS&T Bancorp, Inc.Follow STBA — free
Banks - Regional · Financials
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.8B
P/E TTM
13.4
Dividend yield
2.8%
52-week
—
Next earnings
20 Jan, in 88 days

Peers

banks - regional · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EP/BROEDiv. yieldRev. growth
STBA1.813.41.2710%2.8%+8%
GABC1.913.41.5812%2.4%+29%
DCOM1.915.41.249%2.3%+37%
FSUN1.939.91.013%1.8%+28%
RBCAA1.814.21.5512%2.0%+0.5%
HOPE1.814.10.786%4.0%+29%
BY1.711.61.3312%1.1%+10%
NBHC1.717.91.047%3.2%+12%
QCRH1.712.21.4713%0.3%+17%
TCBK1.712.61.2510%2.7%+9%
CNOB1.610.71.0110%2.2%+63%
Median of these 1013.71.2510%2.3%+22%

P/E 13.4 vs. a peer median of 13.7; P/B 1.27 vs. 1.25. STBA's own P/E sits at the 95th percentile of its history.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
1020500%+10%+20%+30%+40%+50%+60%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)STBAGABCDCOMFSUNRBCAAHOPEBYNBHCQCRHTCBKCNOB

Hover or tap a dot for values.

S&T Bancorp, Inc. — questions

What is S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s market cap?
$1.8B.
What is S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
13.4 on trailing twelve-month earnings to 2026-06-30.
What is S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
4.3.

Every figure on this page comes from S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.