Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Stitch Fix, Inc. (SFIX) Financial Statements

Stitch Fix, Inc. (SFIX) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $1.3B (up 6.4% year on year) and net income of -$12.6M as of 2026-08-01, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $19.8M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-08-01 · read by EquiReason

SFIXStitch Fix, Inc.Follow SFIX — free
Apparel Retail · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
342.0M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
2 Dec, in 39 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Aug 26.

LineFY2018
Jul 18
FY2019
Aug 19
FY2020
Aug 20
FY2021
Jul 21
FY2022
Jul 22
FY2023
Jul 23
FY2024
Aug 24
FY2025
Aug 25
FY2026
Aug 26
TTM
Aug 26
Trend
Revenue1.231.581.712.102.021.591.341.271.351.35
Gross profit0.540.700.750.950.890.680.590.560.590.59
Operating income0.040.02-0.05-0.06-0.18-0.16-0.13-0.04-0.02-0.02
Pre-tax income0.050.03-0.05-0.06-0.18-0.15-0.12-0.03-0.01-0.01
Income tax0.01-0.010.02-0.05-0.000.00-0.000.000.000.00
Net income0.040.04-0.07-0.01-0.21-0.17-0.13-0.03-0.01-0.01
Diluted EPS ($)0.340.36-0.66-0.08-1.90-1.50-1.07-0.22-0.09-0.09
Diluted shares (bn)0.0810.1040.1020.1060.1090.1150.1200.1290.134—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Stitch Fix, Inc. — questions

What is Stitch Fix, Inc.'s revenue?
$1.3B over the twelve months to 2026-08-01, up 6.4% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Stitch Fix, Inc.'s net income?
-$12.6M over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.
What is Stitch Fix, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$19.8M over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.
What are Stitch Fix, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$-0.09 over the twelve months to 2026-08-01.

Every figure on this page comes from Stitch Fix, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.