Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Schrödinger, Inc. (SDGR) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Schrödinger, Inc. (SDGR) reported total assets of $640.4M, total liabilities of $311.4M and shareholders' equity of $329.0M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $287.9M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

SDGRSchrödinger, Inc.Follow SDGR — free
Health Information Services · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
593.5M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days
LineFY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents202.3120.390.5155.3147.3230.5287.9
Short-term investments440.4456.2360.6307.7204.8164.9125.9
Receivables31.431.756.066.0235.783.021.4
Current assets683.0625.1534.0567.8635.0519.3470.5
Total assets746.3756.5688.6803.0823.2726.2640.4
Current liabilities73.291.2108.8133.7191.7189.1173.8
Total liabilities122.2199.4240.7254.4401.8362.1311.4
Shareholders' equity624.0557.1447.9548.6421.4364.1329.0

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Schrödinger, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Schrödinger, Inc. have?
$287.9M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Schrödinger, Inc.'s total assets?
$640.4M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Schrödinger, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$329.0M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Schrödinger, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.