Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Ranger Energy Services, Inc. (RNGR) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Ranger Energy Services, Inc. (RNGR) reported total assets of $467.6M, total liabilities of $164.7M and shareholders' equity of $302.9M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $4.2M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

RNGRRanger Energy Services, Inc.Follow RNGR — free
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · Energy
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
344.2M
P/E TTM
24.5
Dividend yield
1.6%
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days
LineFY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents5.32.66.92.80.63.715.740.910.34.2
Receivables32.145.441.525.980.891.285.468.477.9123.5
Inventory1.54.93.82.32.55.96.45.73.13.0
Current assets49.161.158.735.7105.2140.1135.4143.9121.2173.8
Total assets259.7302.5293.5240.6393.1381.6378.0381.6419.3467.6
Current liabilities52.958.955.133.0102.774.569.065.269.2100.5
Long-term debt5.844.726.614.518.411.60.00.0——
Short-term debt1.315.815.810.044.16.80.10.03.513.7
Total liabilities64.0110.590.555.8144.4115.4106.2107.8119.2164.7
Shareholders' equity103.7101.9113.2101.9248.7266.2271.8273.8300.1302.9

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Ranger Energy Services, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Ranger Energy Services, Inc. have?
$4.2M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Ranger Energy Services, Inc. have?
$13.7M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Ranger Energy Services, Inc.'s total assets?
$467.6M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Ranger Energy Services, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$302.9M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Ranger Energy Services, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.