Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Ralliant Corporation (RAL) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Ralliant Corporation (RAL) has a market cap of $7.4B and a price-to-sales ratio of 3.4, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-03 · read by EquiReason

RALRalliant CorporationFollow RAL — free
Electronic Components · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
7.4B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
0.3%
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days

Peers

electronic components · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EEV/SalesEV/EBITDAFCF yieldRev. growthOp. marginROIC
RAL7.4—3.8—4.5%+6%-53%-36%
FN1124.12.219.60.0%+36%10%21%
LFUS8.9—3.438.35.0%+15%4%3%
TTMI8.436.22.618.3-0.2%+28%10%13%
SANM8.327.90.712.57.1%+59%4%15%
VICR8.156.216.270.00.6%+12%19%21%
PLXS5.832.01.218.71.1%+14%5%13%
OLED4.021.05.813.75.5%-8%34%11%
OSIS3.121.92.114.57.2%+4%12%13%
BELFB2.933.73.517.82.5%+25%16%17%
KN2.741.84.521.9—+13%15%10%
Median of these 1032.03.018.52.5%+15%11%13%

; EV/Sales 3.8 vs. 3.0.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
2050100-10%0%+10%+20%+30%+40%+50%+60%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)FNTTMISANMVICRPLXSOLEDOSISBELFBKN

RAL and LFUS have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Ralliant Corporation — questions

What is Ralliant Corporation's market cap?
$7.4B.
What is Ralliant Corporation's price-to-sales ratio?
3.4.

Every figure on this page comes from Ralliant Corporation's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.