Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Personalis, Inc. (PSNL) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Personalis, Inc. (PSNL) reported total assets of $312.1M, total liabilities of $77.0M and shareholders' equity of $235.2M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $94.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

PSNLPersonalis, Inc.Follow PSNL — free
Diagnostics & Research · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.7B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
10 Nov, in 17 days
LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents55.068.5105.689.157.091.4124.294.0
Short-term investments73.2134.8181.578.557.293.6115.7118.7
Receivables3.36.318.516.617.78.116.215.1
Current assets139.6220.7318.2199.7146.7203.0268.0245.1
Total assets157.3244.8396.5292.7225.1270.3334.2312.1
Current liabilities50.040.631.333.147.231.139.646.4
Long-term debt0.00.0——————
Total liabilities50.649.986.274.695.767.373.077.0
Shareholders' equity106.7194.9310.3218.1129.4203.0261.2235.2

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Personalis, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Personalis, Inc. have?
$94.0M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Personalis, Inc.'s total assets?
$312.1M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Personalis, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$235.2M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Personalis, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.