Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. (PLAY) Financial Statements

Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. (PLAY) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $2.1B (down 1.5% year on year) and net income of -$88.6M as of 2026-08-04, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$16.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-08-04 · read by EquiReason

PLAYDave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.Follow PLAY — free
Entertainment · Communication Services
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
242.4M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
7 Dec, in 44 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Aug 26.

LineFY2015
Feb 15
FY2016
Jan 16
FY2017
Jan 17
FY2018
Feb 18
FY2019
Feb 19
FY2020
Feb 20
FY2021
Jan 21
FY2022
Jan 22
FY2023
Jan 23
FY2024
Feb 24
FY2025
Feb 25
FY2026
Feb 26
TTM
Aug 26
Trend
Revenue0.750.871.011.141.271.350.441.301.962.212.132.102.08
Gross profit0.600.700.820.941.051.120.361.101.641.851.821.801.78
Operating income0.070.110.150.170.160.15-0.250.190.260.310.220.090.04
Pre-tax income0.010.090.140.160.150.13-0.290.130.170.160.07-0.07-0.12
Income tax0.000.030.050.040.030.03-0.080.020.040.040.01-0.02-0.03
Net income0.010.060.090.120.120.10-0.210.110.140.130.06-0.05-0.09
Diluted EPS ($)0.211.392.102.842.932.94-4.752.212.792.881.46-1.40-2.56
Diluted shares (bn)0.0370.0430.0430.0430.0400.0340.0440.0490.0490.0440.0400.035—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. — questions

What is Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s revenue?
$2.1B over the twelve months to 2026-08-04, down 1.5% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s net income?
-$88.6M over the twelve months to 2026-08-04.
What is Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s free cash flow?
-$16.0M over the twelve months to 2026-08-04.
What are Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$-2.56 over the twelve months to 2026-08-04.

Every figure on this page comes from Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.