Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Phreesia, Inc. (PHR) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-07-31 (10-Q), Phreesia, Inc. (PHR) reported total assets of $647.0M, total liabilities of $275.1M and shareholders' equity of $371.9M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $74.6M. Long-term debt: $1.1M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-07-31 · read by EquiReason

PHRPhreesia, Inc.Follow PHR — free
Health Information Services · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
788.3M
P/E TTM
74.7
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
7 Dec, in 44 days
LineFY2020
Jan 20
FY2021
Jan 21
FY2022
Jan 22
FY2023
Jan 23
FY2024
Jan 24
FY2025
Jan 25
FY2026
Jan 26
Latest
Jul 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents90.3218.8313.8176.787.584.273.874.6
Receivables22.029.140.351.464.973.697.589.4
Current assets131.5272.3386.3262.4195.7203.3279.8253.5
Total assets158.8326.7494.5370.1370.3388.4663.8647.0
Current liabilities35.455.068.479.0110.1114.0183.2143.8
Long-term debt21.56.57.40.23.11.92.71.1
Short-term debt2.34.95.85.26.18.08.05.3
Total liabilities56.963.477.282.2118.9123.6326.6275.1
Shareholders' equity101.9263.3417.3287.8251.4264.8337.2371.9

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Phreesia, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Phreesia, Inc. have?
$74.6M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-07-31.
How much debt does Phreesia, Inc. have?
$1.1M of long-term debt and $5.3M due within a year as of 2026-07-31.
What are Phreesia, Inc.'s total assets?
$647.0M as of 2026-07-31.
What is Phreesia, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$371.9M as of 2026-07-31.

Every figure on this page comes from Phreesia, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.