Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Performance Food Group Company (PFGC) Financial Statements

Performance Food Group Company (PFGC) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $67.8B (up 7.2% year on year) and net income of $359.3M as of 2026-06-27, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $1.0B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-27 · read by EquiReason

PFGCPerformance Food Group CompanyFollow PFGC — free
Food Distribution · Consumer Defensive
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
14.9B
P/E TTM
41.4
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2016
Jul 16
FY2017
Jul 17
FY2018
Jun 18
FY2019
Jun 19
FY2020
Jun 20
FY2021
Jul 21
FY2022
Jul 22
FY2023
Jul 23
FY2024
Jun 24
FY2025
Jun 25
FY2026
Jun 26
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue16.1016.7617.6219.7425.0930.4050.8957.2558.2863.3067.8467.84
Gross profit2.012.122.292.512.873.535.266.256.587.428.098.09
Operating income0.200.210.250.28-0.100.200.330.770.830.820.890.89
Pre-tax income0.110.160.190.22-0.220.050.170.540.600.460.490.49
Income tax0.050.06-0.010.05-0.110.010.050.150.160.120.130.13
Net income0.070.100.200.17-0.110.040.110.400.440.340.360.36
Diluted EPS ($)0.700.931.901.59-1.010.300.742.542.792.182.292.29
Diluted shares (bn)0.0980.1030.1050.1050.1130.1330.1510.1560.1560.1560.157—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Performance Food Group Company — questions

What is Performance Food Group Company's revenue?
$67.8B over the twelve months to 2026-06-27, up 7.2% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Performance Food Group Company's net income?
$359.3M over the twelve months to 2026-06-27.
What is Performance Food Group Company's free cash flow?
$1.0B over the twelve months to 2026-06-27.
What are Performance Food Group Company's diluted earnings per share?
$2.29 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Performance Food Group Company's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.