Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Penguin Solutions, Inc. (PENG) Financial Statements

Penguin Solutions, Inc. (PENG) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $1.7B (up 26.5% year on year) and net income of $180.6M as of 2026-08-28, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$163.5M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-08-28 · read by EquiReason

PENGPenguin Solutions, Inc.Follow PENG — free
Information Technology Services · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
3.2B
P/E TTM
20.5
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Jan, in 72 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Aug 26.

LineFY2017
Aug 17
FY2018
Aug 18
FY2019
Aug 19
FY2020
Aug 20
FY2021
Aug 21
FY2022
Aug 22
FY2023
Aug 23
FY2024
Aug 24
FY2025
Aug 25
FY2026
Aug 26
TTM
Aug 26
Trend
Revenue0.761.291.211.121.061.401.441.171.371.731.73
Gross profit0.160.290.240.220.240.390.420.340.390.480.48
Research & development0.040.040.050.050.060.080.090.080.080.080.08
Operating income0.050.170.090.04-0.020.070.010.020.060.170.17
Pre-tax income0.000.140.070.01-0.030.04-0.04-0.030.050.150.15
Income tax0.010.020.010.010.010.02-0.050.010.02-0.03-0.03
Net income-0.010.120.05-0.000.020.07-0.19-0.050.030.180.18
Diluted EPS ($)-0.495.172.19-0.020.441.22-3.65-1.000.282.602.61
Diluted shares (bn)—0.0230.0230.0480.0490.0540.0510.0520.0540.059—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Penguin Solutions, Inc. — questions

What is Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s revenue?
$1.7B over the twelve months to 2026-08-28, up 26.5% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s net income?
$180.6M over the twelve months to 2026-08-28.
What is Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s free cash flow?
-$163.5M over the twelve months to 2026-08-28.
What are Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$2.61 over the twelve months to 2026-08-28.

Every figure on this page comes from Penguin Solutions, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.