Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (OLMA) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (OLMA) reported total assets of $486.6M, total liabilities of $56.0M and shareholders' equity of $430.6M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $48.6M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

OLMAOlema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.Follow OLMA — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
560.9M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
10 Nov, in 17 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents13.823.768.5139.548.348.6
Short-term investments273.4180.7193.3294.6457.1412.5
Current assets290.7208.9266.5438.5515.5469.9
Total assets295.9215.6276.9451.0533.4486.6
Current liabilities9.016.521.641.851.853.0
Total liabilities11.418.123.142.054.956.0
Shareholders' equity284.6197.5253.9409.0478.6430.6

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. have?
$48.6M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s total assets?
$486.6M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$430.6M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.