Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Nine Energy Service, Inc. (NINE) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Nine Energy Service, Inc. (NINE) reported total assets of $317.7M, total liabilities of $188.1M and shareholders' equity of $129.6M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $16.8M. Long-term debt: $97.3M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · read by EquiReason

NINENine Energy Service, Inc.Follow NINE — free
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · Energy
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
107.4M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days
LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.060.090.070.020.020.030.030.020.02
Receivables0.150.100.040.060.110.090.080.080.09
Inventory0.090.060.040.040.060.050.050.060.05
Current assets0.330.270.170.140.200.180.170.170.17
Total assets1.140.850.440.380.430.400.360.340.32
Current liabilities0.110.060.040.060.080.080.080.090.07
Long-term debt0.420.390.340.330.340.320.320.340.10
Short-term debt0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.00
Total liabilities0.550.460.420.420.450.440.430.450.19
Shareholders' equity0.590.390.02-0.04-0.02-0.04-0.07-0.110.13

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Nine Energy Service, Inc. — questions

How much cash does Nine Energy Service, Inc. have?
$16.8M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Nine Energy Service, Inc. have?
$97.3M of long-term debt and $1.6M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Nine Energy Service, Inc.'s total assets?
$317.7M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Nine Energy Service, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$129.6M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Nine Energy Service, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.