Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

New Fortress Energy Inc. (NFE) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), New Fortress Energy Inc. (NFE) reported total assets of $10.7B, total liabilities of $11.2B and shareholders' equity of -$553.6M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $161.2M. Long-term debt: $2.1B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

NFENew Fortress Energy Inc.Follow NFE — free
Oil & Gas Midstream · Energy
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
19.9M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
2.3%
52-week
—
Next earnings
9 Nov, in 16 days
LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.030.600.190.680.160.490.230.16
Receivables0.050.080.210.280.340.330.450.28
Inventory0.060.020.040.040.120.100.120.12
Current assets0.210.760.581.390.981.611.331.41
Total assets1.121.916.887.7110.5112.9210.5610.73
Current liabilities0.100.190.561.411.701.758.658.70
Long-term debt0.621.243.764.486.518.361.112.13
Short-term debt0.000.000.100.060.290.547.076.73
Total liabilities0.741.534.886.268.7410.8310.2511.16
Shareholders' equity0.080.371.791.291.641.880.18-0.55

USD billions · SEC XBRL

New Fortress Energy Inc. — questions

How much cash does New Fortress Energy Inc. have?
$161.2M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does New Fortress Energy Inc. have?
$2.1B of long-term debt and $6.7B due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are New Fortress Energy Inc.'s total assets?
$10.7B as of 2026-06-30.
What is New Fortress Energy Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
-$553.6M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from New Fortress Energy Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.