Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

NeoGenomics, Inc. (NEO) Financial Statements

NeoGenomics, Inc. (NEO) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $766.3M (up 11.2% year on year) and net income of -$51.9M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$7.4M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

NEONeoGenomics, Inc.Follow NEO — free
Diagnostics & Research · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.1B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
28 Oct, in 4 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26. Results for the next quarter were released 5 Oct; these figures move once the 10-Q is filed.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue0.280.410.440.480.510.590.660.730.77
Gross profit0.130.200.190.190.190.240.290.310.34
Research & development0.000.010.010.020.030.030.030.040.04
Operating income0.010.01-0.01-0.12-0.16-0.11-0.09-0.12-0.07
Pre-tax income0.000.00-0.01-0.02-0.16-0.10-0.08-0.11-0.05
Income tax0.00-0.00-0.02-0.01-0.02-0.01-0.00-0.00-0.00
Net income0.000.010.00-0.01-0.14-0.09-0.08-0.11-0.05
Diluted EPS ($)0.070.080.04-0.07-1.16-0.70-0.62-0.84-0.40
Diluted shares (bn)0.0920.1040.1120.1200.1240.1260.1270.128—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

NeoGenomics, Inc. — questions

What is NeoGenomics, Inc.'s revenue?
$766.3M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 11.2% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is NeoGenomics, Inc.'s net income?
-$51.9M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is NeoGenomics, Inc.'s free cash flow?
-$7.4M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are NeoGenomics, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$-0.40 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from NeoGenomics, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.