Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

MaxCyte, Inc. (MXCT) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), MaxCyte, Inc. (MXCT) reported total assets of $184.7M, total liabilities of $25.9M and shareholders' equity of $158.8M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $15.0M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

MXCTMaxCyte, Inc.Follow MXCT — free
Medical Devices · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
144.5M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
10 Nov, in 17 days
LineFY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents47.811.146.527.920.115.0
Short-term investments207.3216.3121.8126.683.090.6
Receivables6.911.25.84.73.53.9
Inventory5.28.612.28.97.57.8
Current assets270.4252.3190.2171.7118.4121.3
Total assets284.1286.7268.3239.5202.5184.7
Current liabilities15.615.417.915.814.39.9
Total liabilities21.232.736.133.231.025.9
Shareholders' equity262.9254.0232.2206.3171.5158.8

USD millions · SEC XBRL

MaxCyte, Inc. — questions

How much cash does MaxCyte, Inc. have?
$15.0M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are MaxCyte, Inc.'s total assets?
$184.7M as of 2026-06-30.
What is MaxCyte, Inc.'s shareholders' equity?
$158.8M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from MaxCyte, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.