Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC. (MRAM) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC. (MRAM) reported total assets of $89.4M, total liabilities of $16.3M and shareholders' equity of $73.1M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $43.9M. Long-term debt: $16000.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

MRAMEVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC.Follow MRAM — free
Semiconductors · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
306.6M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
0.0%
52-week
—
Next earnings
28 Oct, in 4 days
LineFY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents29.713.023.414.514.621.426.836.942.144.543.9
Receivables3.24.07.55.87.68.210.711.611.78.110.8
Inventory5.19.89.17.95.76.46.78.49.110.713.1
Current assets39.527.440.728.728.236.844.757.964.265.269.0
Total assets41.531.445.035.432.539.455.367.377.884.689.4
Current liabilities10.412.413.67.910.210.310.98.89.913.514.6
Long-term debt4.28.26.57.13.71.5——1.80.00.0
Short-term debt3.94.06.00.74.23.42.6—1.81.80.9
Total liabilities14.620.620.116.915.112.116.713.415.215.716.3
Shareholders' equity26.910.924.918.517.427.238.753.962.668.973.1

USD millions · SEC XBRL

EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC. — questions

How much cash does EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC. have?
$43.9M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC. have?
$16000 of long-term debt and $889000 due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s total assets?
$89.4M as of 2026-06-30.
What is EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s shareholders' equity?
$73.1M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.