Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Malibu Boats, Inc. (MBUU) Financial Statements

Malibu Boats, Inc. (MBUU) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $914.6M (up 13.3% year on year) and net income of $1.7M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $42.8M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

MBUUMalibu Boats, Inc.Follow MBUU — free
Recreational Vehicles · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
433.5M
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
3 Feb, in 102 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2018
Jun 18
FY2019
Jun 19
FY2020
Jun 20
FY2021
Jun 21
FY2022
Jun 22
FY2023
Jun 23
FY2024
Jun 24
FY2025
Jun 25
FY2026
Jun 26
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue0.500.680.650.931.211.390.830.810.910.91
Gross profit0.120.170.150.240.310.350.150.140.150.15
Operating income0.070.100.090.150.210.14-0.060.020.000.00
Pre-tax income0.090.090.080.150.210.14-0.060.020.000.00
Income tax0.060.020.020.030.050.03-0.000.010.000.00
Net income0.030.070.060.110.160.10-0.060.010.000.00
Diluted EPS ($)1.363.152.955.237.515.06-2.740.760.090.08
Diluted shares (bn)0.0200.0210.0210.0210.0210.0210.0200.0200.019—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Malibu Boats, Inc. — questions

What is Malibu Boats, Inc.'s revenue?
$914.6M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, up 13.3% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Malibu Boats, Inc.'s net income?
$1.7M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Malibu Boats, Inc.'s free cash flow?
$42.8M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Malibu Boats, Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$0.08 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Malibu Boats, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.