Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) reported total assets of $825.7M, total liabilities of $12.1M and shareholders' equity of $813.6M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $319.3M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

MANEVeradermics, IncorporatedFollow MANE — free
Biotechnology · Healthcare
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
5.8B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
12 Nov, in 19 days
LineFY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents53.121.8319.3
Short-term investments0.0120.1500.6
Current assets55.5152.5824.7
Total assets55.5152.6825.7
Current liabilities4.79.211.7
Total liabilities4.79.212.1
Shareholders' equity-48.5-121.0813.6

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Veradermics, Incorporated — questions

How much cash does Veradermics, Incorporated have?
$319.3M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
What are Veradermics, Incorporated's total assets?
$825.7M as of 2026-06-30.
What is Veradermics, Incorporated's shareholders' equity?
$813.6M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Veradermics, Incorporated's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.