Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Liberty Latin America Ltd. (LILAK) Balance Sheet

As of 2026-06-30 (10-Q), Liberty Latin America Ltd. (LILAK) reported total assets of $12.2B, total liabilities of $11.2B and shareholders' equity of $528.1M, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Cash and equivalents: $714.1M. Long-term debt: $8.4B.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

LILAKLiberty Latin America Ltd.Follow LILAK — free
Telecom Services · Communication Services
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
1.6B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
4 Nov, in 11 days
LineFY2016
Dec 16
FY2017
Dec 17
FY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
Latest
Jun 26
Trend
Cash and equivalents0.550.530.631.180.890.960.780.990.650.780.71
Receivables0.530.560.610.590.560.530.600.690.690.650.67
Current assets1.511.371.642.061.952.052.082.412.122.252.27
Total assets14.1413.6213.4514.9415.0815.3713.5813.5912.7812.2312.23
Current liabilities1.351.591.611.581.701.511.772.132.061.981.91
Long-term debt6.036.356.678.378.347.567.878.178.088.278.44
Short-term debt0.150.260.300.180.160.110.230.580.470.410.42
Total liabilities8.488.939.3210.9611.7412.4711.0211.2811.1911.1611.23
Shareholders' equity4.183.333.113.112.612.221.921.761.090.560.53

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Liberty Latin America Ltd. — questions

How much cash does Liberty Latin America Ltd. have?
$714.1M in cash and cash equivalents as of 2026-06-30.
How much debt does Liberty Latin America Ltd. have?
$8.4B of long-term debt and $422.4M due within a year as of 2026-06-30.
What are Liberty Latin America Ltd.'s total assets?
$12.2B as of 2026-06-30.
What is Liberty Latin America Ltd.'s shareholders' equity?
$528.1M as of 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Liberty Latin America Ltd.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.