Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Life360, Inc. (LIF) Market Cap & Valuation Ratios

Life360, Inc. (LIF) has a market cap of $3.7B and a price-to-sales ratio of 6.4, with earnings according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

LIFLife360, Inc.Follow LIF — free
Software - Application · Technology
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
3.7B
P/E TTM
—
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
10 Nov, in 17 days

Peers

software - application · nearest by market cap · trailing 12 months
CompanyMkt cap, $BP/EEV/SalesEV/EBITDAFCF yieldRev. growthOp. marginROIC
LIF3.7—6.5149.42.7%+34%1%1%
QTWO4.349.65.031.34.4%+14%10%13%
BILL4.3—2.698.08.2%+13%-4%-2%
FRSH4.0—3.756.75.5%+16%3%5%
FSLY3.9—5.6—0.9%+20%-12%-7%
INTA3.7—6.1—3.7%+15%-7%-22%
NATL3.518.31.37.53.6%+4%11%15%
AGYS3.479.49.956.22.4%+14%15%18%
SPSC3.344.54.125.96.0%+10%13%9%
ALRM3.128.43.018.55.9%+9%13%12%
CLBT3.052.65.835.24.8%+19%14%13%
Median of these 1047.04.533.34.6%+14%11%11%

; EV/Sales 6.5 vs. 4.5.

Growth vs. price

each dot a company · hover or tap for values
20501000%+10%+20%revenue growth, TTM →P/E (log)QTWONATLAGYSSPSCALRMCLBT

LIF and BILL and FRSH and FSLY and INTA have no P/E (earnings not positive) and are left out · hover or tap a dot for values.

Life360, Inc. — questions

What is Life360, Inc.'s market cap?
$3.7B.
What is Life360, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
6.4.

Every figure on this page comes from Life360, Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.