Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Legacy Housing Corp (LEGH) Financial Statements

Legacy Housing Corp (LEGH) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $179.4M (down 2.6% year on year) and net income of $51.2M as of 2026-06-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: $38.6M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-06-30 · read by EquiReason

LEGHLegacy Housing CorpFollow LEGH — free
Residential Construction · Consumer Cyclical
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
666.8M
P/E TTM
12.9
Dividend yield
—
52-week
—
Next earnings
5 Nov, in 12 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Jun 26.

LineFY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Jun 26
Trend
Revenue169.0176.7197.5257.0189.1184.2164.6179.4
Gross profit64.167.083.5106.989.594.179.789.3
Operating income37.847.658.978.064.663.648.458.8
Pre-tax income37.648.860.682.168.776.051.660.5
Income tax8.710.810.814.414.314.49.89.3
Net income28.838.049.967.854.561.641.851.2
Diluted EPS ($)1.181.572.052.742.172.481.742.17
Diluted shares (mn)24.424.224.324.725.124.924.0—

USD millions · SEC XBRL

Legacy Housing Corp — questions

What is Legacy Housing Corp's revenue?
$179.4M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30, down 2.6% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Legacy Housing Corp's net income?
$51.2M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What is Legacy Housing Corp's free cash flow?
$38.6M over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.
What are Legacy Housing Corp's diluted earnings per share?
$2.17 over the twelve months to 2026-06-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Legacy Housing Corp's own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.