Market data loadingS&P 500--NASDAQ--Data as of latest ETNo timestamp

Liberty Energy Inc. (LBRT) Financial Statements

Liberty Energy Inc. (LBRT) reported trailing twelve-month revenue of $4.4B (up 13.6% year on year) and net income of $40.3M as of 2026-09-30, according to EquiReason's reading of its SEC filings. Free cash flow over the same period: -$652.5M.

Source: SEC EDGAR filings · figures as of 2026-09-30 · read by EquiReason

LBRTLiberty Energy Inc.Follow LBRT — free
Oil & Gas Equipment & Services · Energy
—
Price chart with a free account
Market cap
2.5B
P/E TTM
65.0
Dividend yield
2.3%
52-week
—
Next earnings
26 Jan, in 94 days

Fiscal-year columns end in the month shown. The current fiscal year appears once its annual report is filed; until then TTM = the last four reported quarters, to Sep 26.

LineFY2018
Dec 18
FY2019
Dec 19
FY2020
Dec 20
FY2021
Dec 21
FY2022
Dec 22
FY2023
Dec 23
FY2024
Dec 24
FY2025
Dec 25
TTM
Sep 26
Trend
Revenue2.161.990.972.474.154.754.324.014.44
Gross profit0.530.370.110.221.001.401.110.840.80
Operating income0.310.10-0.18-0.180.500.760.390.070.07
Pre-tax income0.290.09-0.19-0.180.400.730.400.200.05
Income tax0.040.01-0.030.01-0.000.180.090.050.01
Net income0.130.04-0.12-0.180.400.560.320.150.04
Diluted EPS ($)1.810.53-1.36-1.032.113.151.870.890.24
Diluted shares (bn)0.1180.1050.0850.1740.1890.1760.1690.165—

USD billions · SEC XBRL

Liberty Energy Inc. — questions

What is Liberty Energy Inc.'s revenue?
$4.4B over the twelve months to 2026-09-30, up 13.6% year on year, from its 10-Q and 10-K filings.
What is Liberty Energy Inc.'s net income?
$40.3M over the twelve months to 2026-09-30.
What is Liberty Energy Inc.'s free cash flow?
-$652.5M over the twelve months to 2026-09-30.
What are Liberty Energy Inc.'s diluted earnings per share?
$0.24 over the twelve months to 2026-09-30.

Every figure on this page comes from Liberty Energy Inc.'s own SEC filings — see them on SEC EDGAR. Price data is licensed and shown only inside the product.

How these figures are read: methodology · EquiReason.